English | Deutsch | Español | Português
 Benutzerkennung:
 Passwort:
Registrieren
 About:   Dediziert  | Erweitert  | Standard  | Wiederkehrend  | Risikolos  | Desktop  | Basis  | Einmalig  | Sicherheits Siegel  | FAQ
  Preis/Funktionszusammenfassung  | Bestellen  | Neue Anfälligkeiten  | Vertraulichkeit  | Anfälligkeiten Suche
 
Desktop Security Audit

KategorieHochMittelNiedrigSonstigeGesamt
Denial of Service616936801560
Windows2721032335433
Backdoors335100336
Misc.402526293
Firewalls11135534
Windows : User management4511424
Gesamt1278108373462480
Auditing Features
  • unlimited # of audits for one year
  • performs a port scan of 1500+ known-service ports (all ports from 0-1024, along with a set of ports that are known to host a variety of services and possible trojans) of an IP for open ports and possible trojans,
  • runs 5038 vulnerability tests in DoS, Windows, Backdoors, Misc. & Firewalls categories, with new vulnerability tests added on a weekly basis,
  • applies to Windows based PC users that do not run servers, such as web servers, mail servers, or ftp servers. Only the relavent vulnerability tests (see chart) are chosen to audit those systems efficiently,
  • provides the option to exclude tests in the Denial of Services category,
  • must surf from the IP to be audited.
Barchart
Report
     
  • provides detailed and comprehensive information on vulnerabilities and open ports found, along with the steps on how to fix them
  • prioritize vulnerabilities found by severity and category
Pricing
  • $19.95 USD for an unlimited number of audits for one year

    All prices are quoted in US Dollars. For currency conversions, try http://www.xe.net/ucc/

Jetzt bestellen
Um eine Überprüfung zu bestellen, müssen Sie als registrierter Benutzer angemeldet sein. Bitte füllen Sie das zutreffende untenstehende Formular aus (nach erfolgreicher Anmeldung wird Ihnen das Formular angzeigt).
Registrierung eines neuen Benutzers
Email:
Benutzerkennung:
Passwort:
Bitte schicken Sie mir den monatlichen Newsletter, der mich über die neuesten Services, Verbesserungen und Umfragen informiert.
Bitte schicken Sie mir eine Anfälligkeitstest Benachrichtigung, wenn ein neuer Test hinzugefügt wird.
   Datenschutz
Anmeldung für registrierte Benutzer
 
Benutzerkennung:   
Passwort:  

 Benutzerkennung oder Passwort vergessen?
Email/Benutzerkennung:

Other info

  • It takes anywhere from 30 minutes to 1 hour to run the audit, depending on network latency and whether or not your system is firewalled


Startseite | Über uns | Kontakt | Partnerprogramme | Developer APIs | Datenschutz | Mailinglisten | Missbrauch
Sicherheits Überprüfungen | Verwaltete DNS | Netzwerk Überwachung | Webseiten Analysator | Internet Recherche Berichte
Web Sonde

© 1998-2019 E-Soft Inc. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.